Schedule of Events

 * Please note: This event schedule is tentative and subject to change. Please check back frequently. 

May 8th FRIDAY

Race Package Pick-up

1:30pm - 7:00pm

The Westin Bayshore

Event Details

May 8th FRIDAY

Race Package Pick-up



1:30pm - 7:00pm

The Westin Bayshore

May 9th SATURDAY

Race Package Pick-up

9:00am - 5:00pm

The Westin Bayshore

May 9th SATURDAY

Race Package Pick-up

9:00am - 5:00pm

The Westin Bayshore

Mother's Day!

May 10th SUNDAY

Shuttle Bus

7:15am - 11:30am

Between The Westin Bayshore & Ceperley Park (Stanley Park)

Event Details

May 10th SUNDAY

Shuttle Bus

Shuttle Bus runs approximately every 15 minutes from each location.

7:15am - 11:30am

Between The Westin Bayshore & Ceperley Park (Stanley Park)

Start Site Opens

8:00am

Ceperley Park (Stanley Park)

Start Site Opens

8:00am

Ceperley Park (Stanley Park)

GoodLife Fitness Zumba

8:30am

Ceperley Park (Stanley Park)

Event Details

GoodLife Fitness Zumba

Pre Race Warm Up  

8:30am

Ceperley Park (Stanley Park)

Race Start Times

First Event - 9:00am

Ceperley Park (Stanley Park)

Event Details

Race Start Times

10K  -  9:00am

3K    -  9:10am

5K    -  9:30am

First Event - 9:00am

Ceperley Park (Stanley Park)

Finish Festival

9:00am - 11:30am

The Westin Bayshore

Event Details

Finish Festival

Post Run Yoga. 

Drop in at any time from 10:15am-11:30am 

Grab a yoga mat and join in for a yoga/stretch session. 


9:00am - 11:30am

The Westin Bayshore

Mother's Day Brunch

Enjoy a decadent Mother's Day Brunch after the run or walk.

11:00am - 1:00pm

The Westin Bayshore

Event Details

Enjoy a decadent Mother's Day Brunch after the run or walk.

Brunch tickets available during on-line registration or on the brunch page here

11:00am - 1:00pm

The Westin Bayshore